🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
ARRIS SURFboard G54 Cable Modem Router Combo – Wi-Fi 7 & Fast DOCSIS 3.1
HomeStore

$173.60

Original: $496.00

-65%

$496.00

$173.60

The Story

Upgrade your home network and eliminate monthly equipment fees with the ARRIS SURFboard G54, the ultimate 2-in-1 cable modem and Wi-Fi router. Featuring industry-leading DOCSIS 3.1 technology and next-generation Quad-Band Wi-Fi 7 (BE 18000), this powerhouse device delivers multi-gigabit speeds up to a staggering 18 Gbps.

Whether you are streaming in 8K, dominating competitive online games, or managing a house full of smart devices, the ARRIS G54 ensures high speeds and ultra-low latency. Backed by a brand trusted in over 260 million homes, this modem-router combo provides seamless, wall-to-wall connectivity for your entire household.

🚀 Key Features & Benefits

  • Next-Gen Speed & Power: Harness the power of Wi-Fi 7 and DOCSIS 3.1 to achieve blazing-fast maximum internet speeds of up to 18 Gbps.

  • Massive Whole-Home Coverage: Eliminate dead zones and buffering. The Quad-Band Wi-Fi easily pushes strong, reliable signals across homes up to 5,000 sq. ft.

  • Elite Wired Connectivity: Ideal for hardcore gamers and home offices, the G54 features one ultra-fast 10-Gigabit Ethernet port and four 1-Gigabit Ethernet ports for your most demanding devices.

  • Broad ISP Compatibility: Certified to work flawlessly with major US internet service providers, including Comcast Xfinity, Cox, and Spectrum.

  • Connect Every Device: Seamlessly supports your entire tech ecosystem—from smartphones, tablets, and personal computers to gaming consoles, smart TVs, security cameras, and smart thermostats.